PLEASUREBUSINESSVODAVN AWARDS 2014

Restrict Search To:

 Articles  
 Company News  
 Companies  
 Events  
 Executive Suites  
 Videos  
 Movies  
 Photo Galleries  
 Profiles  
 Sex Toys  
 Columns  
Displaying 1 - 20 of 144


Article: Erik Everhard Awarded $141,000 In Red Light District Lawsuit

Published: December 18, 2007

Former Red Light District contract director Erik Everhard was awarded $141,000 by a Chatsworth jury in his lawsuit against the studio.

Photos: Jon Jon, James Deen, A.J. Applegate, Erik Everhard, Ramon Nomar

Photographer: Hard X/O.L. Entertainment

Published: July 24, 2014

Article: Everhard Files Lawsuit Against Red Light District

Published: January 10, 2006

Article: Red Light District Files Lawsuit Against Everhard

Published: January 10, 2006

Article: Everhard Signs with Evil Angel

Published: November 07, 2005

Company News: O.L. Entertainment's First Full Year Nets 40 AVN Award Nominations

Published: November 28, 2014

AVN’s 2014 Best New Studio recipients Hard X and Erotica X impress critics with intense, passionate sex scenes and movies.

Company News: O.L. Entertainment Releases Mason's ’Hot Oil Massage’ On DVD

Published: December 12, 2013

Director Mason’s new movie Hot Oil Massage is now available on DVD from O.L. Entertainment. Produced by AVN Award-nominated studio Hard X, Hot...

Article: Antigua Pictures Signs Briana Banks Entertainment to Distro Deal

Published: January 06, 2009

Ex-Vivid Girl Briana Banks has found a home for her new production company.

Article: Everhard Pricks Rose’s Anal Flower in This Butt’s 4 U 2

Published: September 01, 2006

Movies: Buttholes & B-Sides

Synopsis:

Choice selections from Erik Everhard's "Vault of Romance."

Cast:
Lucy Love (I), Michael Stefano, Andy Brown, Jana (I), Steve Holmes (I), Erik Everhard, Robert Rosenberg, Candy (I), Taryn Thomas, Niki Dark, Michaela Sabbattini
Production Company:
Erik Everhard Entertainment, Jules Jordan Video
Director:
Erik Everhard
Release Date:
April 09, 2009

Article: William H., Jules Jordan Video Part Ways

Published: October 30, 2014

Jules Jordan Video and director William H. have ended their contract partnership, studio owner Jules Jordan announced today.

Movies: Fresh & Easy

Synopsis:

The hottest all-natural girls in porn show it all for the tease-and-please Vivid cameras. Watch Breanne Benson fuck like crazy, her natural D's swaying while she jerks off James Deen in her mouth! Watch hot, ebony Evanni Solei lube her dark pussy, get slammed by Richie and take a full body cum shot. Watch Marie McCray finger her red bush to a screaming orgasm, before taking a facial from John Strong. Then April O'Neil's hairy pussy gets a workout from Erik Everhard, before 18-year-old Gia Steel gets a lesson in lovin' from veteran Evan Stone. Fresh and Easy ... here and now.

Cast:
John Strong, Erik Everhard, Evan Stone, James Deen, Marie McCray, April O'Neil, Breanne Benson, Evanni Solei, Gia Steel, Richie Calhoun
Production Company:
Vivid Entertainment Group
Director:
David Stanley
Release Date:
June 10, 2014

Profile: Dillion Harper

2014 AVN Best New Starlet Nominee Dillion Harper is a 5' 4" brunette born September 27, 1991 in Florida. Harper studied dental care in college...

Profile: Kendall Karson

2013 AVN Best New Starlet Nominee Kendall Karson hails from California state capital Sacramento, where she was brought up Baptist and broke into...

Company News: Lisa Ann, Ashlynn Brooke, Penny Flame Reach the Most Real Touch Users in August

Published: September 15, 2010

The three adult stars were the most popular among users of the RealTouch personal pleasure device for men in August, according to AEBN.

Article: American Dreamer: Jules Jordan Interview

Published: May 24, 2010

Profile: Kacey Jordan

Alias:
Kacey, Kacy Jordan
Kacey Jordan grew up in Oregon, where she spent her high school days cheerleading and working an array of retail jobs. A self-described party...

Company News: Jules Jordan Video and Associated Companies Score 115 AVN Award Noms

Published: December 28, 2009

The AVN Awards Show will cap off AEE for Jules Jordan Video. Jenna Haze and Gina Lynn are scheduled to sign during the Expo at the company's...

Profile: Amia Miley

Alias:
Amia Moretti, Ileana, Amea Moretti
The exuberant Amia Miley made her adult entertainment debut on her 18th birthday for the amateur site FTVgirls.com, and since then she has left...
Displaying 1 - 20 of 144
 


AVN.com