PLEASUREBUSINESSVODAVN AWARDS 2014

Restrict Search To:

 Articles  
 Company News  
 Companies  
 Events  
 Executive Suites  
 Videos  
 Movies  
 Photo Galleries  
 Profiles  
 Sex Toys  
 Columns  
Displaying 1 - 20 of 341


Profile: Katie Summers

Alias:
Kati Summers
2013 AVN Unsung Starlet of the Year Nominee Katie Summers was born in 1989 in Fort Worth, Texas. Growing up she always knew she had to be in the...

Article: Katie Summers Files Suit Against John Stagliano

Published: June 18, 2013

Adult performer Katie Summers has filed a lawsuit in Los Angeles Superior Court against Evil Angel owner John Stagliano and his corporate...

Article: Katie Summers on Board as Producer/Star of Mainstream Comedy

Published: January 09, 2013

Adult starlet Katie Summers has teamed up with Dallas-based Under the Tower Productions as co-producer and cast member of ensemble comedy "Six...

Company News: Nikki Charm and Katie Summers Go ‘Inside the Industry’ Tonight

Published: September 05, 2012

Co-host Emy Reyes makes her triumphant return to Inside the Industry.

Company News: Katie Summers Featured in Newest Edition of 'Girls & Corpses' Magazine

Published: August 06, 2012

Katie Summers appears in the current issue of Girls & Corpses, the comedy magazine about death founded by Robert S. Rhine (AKA Corpsy).

Company News: Katie Summers & Alana Evans Celebrate Their Birthdays in H'wood

Published: July 10, 2012

Twenty-three is the magic number for Katie Summers and definitely a reason to celebrate. Last weekend, Katie and her industry friends got behind...

Company News: Katie Summers Celebrates Her Birthday in Vegas This Weekend

Published: July 05, 2012

Katie Summers parties Las Vegas style -- and then does it up again all Hollywood.

Company News: Katie Summers Launches Official Paysite With Pornstar Platinum

Published: July 02, 2012

Club Katie Summers is open for business.

Company News: Katie Summers Kicks Off Summer With 3 Celebrations

Published: June 20, 2012

The adult performer is flying high right now. Last week, she was tapped for the role of Black Canary in Birds of Prey . Next, she's hosting...

Article: Katie Summers Inks Deal to Play Black Canary for Sinister X

Published: June 14, 2012

Rob Black's Sinister X Syndicate has signed adult starlet Katie Summers to a deal for her to play Black Canary in the company's upcoming Justice...

Company News: Alia Janine and Katie Summers Host Party Friday Night

Published: June 13, 2012

Alia Janine and Katie Summers ring in the weekend at Trinity.

Company News: Katie Summers Scores Another DVD Cover

Published: June 07, 2012

DVD covers, a music video, a new column and a new pay website; Katie Summers is keeping busy.

Company News: Katie Summers Appears in Mainstream Music Video

Published: May 29, 2012

Break-dancing and sporting glasses, busty, blonde bombshell adult performer Katie Summers appears in the brand new music video "I Just Want to...

Company News: Katie Summers Heads to Texas to Do 'Guys Gone Wild'

Published: March 12, 2012

Katie Summers goes wild in Texas.

Company News: Katie Summers Appears on 'Last Call' Friday the 13th

Published: January 11, 2012

Katie Summers takes to the cyberwaves, trade show floor and red carpet.

Profile: Kati Summers

Alias:
Katie Summers

Photos: Katie Summers

Photographer: LeWood Productions/Evil Angel

Published: May 27, 2013

Photos: Katie Summers

Photographer: LeWood Productions/Evil Angel

Published: May 27, 2013

Photos: Katie Summers

Photographer: LeWood Productions/Evil Angel

Published: May 27, 2013

Photos: Katie Summers

Photographer: LeWood Productions/Evil Angel

Published: May 27, 2013

Displaying 1 - 20 of 341
 


AVN.com