PLEASUREBUSINESSVODAVN AWARDS 2014

Restrict Search To:

 Articles  
 Company News  
 Companies  
 Events  
 Executive Suites  
 Videos  
 Movies  
 Photo Galleries  
 Profiles  
 Sex Toys  
 Columns  
Displaying 1 - 20 of 1000


Photo Galleries: Misty Stone Birthday Party (2014)

Photographer: Rick Garcia/@IndustryByRick

Published: April 04, 2014

Photo Galleries: Misty Stone Birthday Party 2013

Photographer: Rick Garcia

Published: April 04, 2013

Movies: The Opening of Misty Beethoven Collector's Edition

Synopsis:

In his erotic retelling of George Bernard Shaw's classic play "Pygmalion," master director Radley Metzger transplants the action to 1970s New York, Rome and Paris. We follow noted sexologist Dr. Seymour Love (Jamie Gillis) as he sets himself the challenge of transforming lowly streetwalker Misty Beethoven (Constance Money) into the world's greatest lover. With the help of his beautiful friend Geraldine (Jacqueline Beudant), Love devises an erotic training program with the goal of seeing Misty crowned "Goldenrod Girl" at famed publisher Lawrence Layman's next wild party. Along the way, Misty refines her technique by seducing an impotent artist, bringing three uniformed butlers to climax simultaneously, and dallying with a rainbow-ceramic sex toy in one of the most arousing films ever created. Filmed in three countries on two continents with many of the most famous golden-age actors (including Gloria Leonard, Ras Kean, Casey Donovan and Terri Hall), featuring a witty and intelligent screenplay, and shot by award-winning cinematographer Paul Glickman, "Misty Beethoven" is the golden standard by which all other adult films have been measured. Includes behind the scenes 60 page Liner Note Book.

Cast:
Mary Stuart, Constance Money, Jamie Gillis, Nancy Dare, Casey Donovan, Ras Kean, Marlene Willoughby, Terri Hall, Gloria Leonard, Michael Gaunt, Peter Andrews, Jaqueline Beudant, Jenny Baxter, Tia von Davis
Production Company:
Distribpix Inc
Director:
Radley Mezger
Release Date:
November 16, 2012

Photo Galleries: Misty Stone and Prince Yahshua Birthday Party 2012

Photographer: IndustryByRick/EMMReport.com

Published: April 02, 2012

Photo Galleries: Misty Stone Birthday Party

Photographer: Ted, Men's Fantasies Inc./PornPR.com

Published: April 06, 2011

Profile: Misty Anderson

Known for her sexy, girl-next-door look, fit physique, and amazing smile, Misty Anderson was discovered by an amateur photographer who...

Profile: Misty Stone

Alias:
Misty, Denise Huxtable, Lisa Turtle, Delicious
Originally from Inglewood, this petite ebony dynamo spent half her life in Nebraska, where she was introduced to the industry at the age of 19....

Company News: Misty Stone Receives 2014 Nightmoves Nomination

Published: July 26, 2014

Busy, busy Misty Stone nominated for Best Body at 2014 Nightmoves Awards.

Company News: Misty Stone, Luna Star Co-Host X Run, After Party in Florida May 31

Published: May 19, 2014

The First Annual X Run is an adult-themed, 5k obstacle course and mud run for men and women of all fitness levels.

Company News: Misty Stone's Birthday Party is This Friday in Hollywood

Published: March 26, 2014

In keeping with the true Misty Stone style of "go big or, you know, just go home," Stone will throw her b-day bash at one of Hollywood's biggest...

Company News: Misty Stone Only Shooting G/G, Solo as Mainstream Career Calls

Published: February 05, 2014

Stone begins filming I Thought You Were A Nice Man in March, the first of three mainstream film projects slated for the popular industry vet.

Company News: Porn.com Presents Misty Stone in Free Streaming Livecam Show Friday

Published: September 19, 2013

Porn.com's lineup of porn star livecam shows continues with Misty Stone.

Company News: Misty Stone to Co-Host 2013 Nightmoves Awards in October

Published: September 04, 2013

Stone, who is also nominated for Best Ethnic Performer, will be co-hosting with Ron Jeremy and an additional co-host to be announced at a later sate.

Company News: Steven Williams, Misty Stone, and Others on 'Inside the Industry' Tonight

Published: August 21, 2013

James Bartholet welcomes Steven Williams, Misty Stone, and visiting guests tonight.

Company News: Misty Stone Up for Multiple Awards This Fall

Published: July 24, 2013

Adult performer Misty Stone has been nominated for a number of awards, and she's encouraging her fans to vote for her.

Company News: Misty Stone at Exxxotica This Weekend

Published: July 11, 2013

Nominated for multiple Sex Awards.

Company News: Misty Stone and Joslyn James at Exxxotica This Weekend

Published: May 28, 2013

Misty Stone and Joslyn James will meet and greet fans during the first Ft. Lauderdale, FL Exxxotica Expo.

Company News: Misty Stone on 'Inside the Industry' This Wednesday

Published: May 14, 2013

James Bartholet welcomes adult performer Misty Stone for this week's online conversation.

Company News: Misty Stone Marks 'Masturbation Month,' Heads to Exxxotica

Published: May 09, 2013

The adult film star has her own suggestion for how to celebrate Masturbation Month: Purchase one of her Fleshlight strokers.

Company News: Misty Stone Birthday Party This Thursday at Roxbury

Published: March 27, 2013

The lovely trio of sexy porn stars co-hosting the night include Emy Reyes, Yasmine De Leon and Jessica Bangkok.

Displaying 1 - 20 of 1000
 


AVN.com