PLEASUREBUSINESSVODAVN AWARDS 2014

Restrict Search To:

 Articles  
 Company News  
 Companies  
 Events  
 Executive Suites  
 Videos  
 Movies  
 Photo Galleries  
 Profiles  
 Sex Toys  
 Columns  
Displaying 1 - 20 of 1000


Photo Galleries: Misty Stone Birthday Party at Project Club LA

Photographer: Chris King/ReelSeduction.com

Published: April 17, 2015

Photo Galleries: Misty Stone Birthday Party (2014)

Photographer: Rick Garcia/@IndustryByRick

Published: April 04, 2014

Photo Galleries: Misty Stone Birthday Party 2013

Photographer: Rick Garcia

Published: April 04, 2013

Movies: The Opening of Misty Beethoven Collector's Edition

Synopsis:

In his erotic retelling of George Bernard Shaw's classic play "Pygmalion," master director Radley Metzger transplants the action to 1970s New York, Rome and Paris. We follow noted sexologist Dr. Seymour Love (Jamie Gillis) as he sets himself the challenge of transforming lowly streetwalker Misty Beethoven (Constance Money) into the world's greatest lover. With the help of his beautiful friend Geraldine (Jacqueline Beudant), Love devises an erotic training program with the goal of seeing Misty crowned "Goldenrod Girl" at famed publisher Lawrence Layman's next wild party. Along the way, Misty refines her technique by seducing an impotent artist, bringing three uniformed butlers to climax simultaneously, and dallying with a rainbow-ceramic sex toy in one of the most arousing films ever created. Filmed in three countries on two continents with many of the most famous golden-age actors (including Gloria Leonard, Ras Kean, Casey Donovan and Terri Hall), featuring a witty and intelligent screenplay, and shot by award-winning cinematographer Paul Glickman, "Misty Beethoven" is the golden standard by which all other adult films have been measured. Includes behind the scenes 60 page Liner Note Book.

Cast:
Mary Stuart, Constance Money, Jamie Gillis, Nancy Dare, Casey Donovan, Ras Kean, Marlene Willoughby, Terri Hall, Gloria Leonard, Michael Gaunt, Peter Andrews, Jaqueline Beudant, Jenny Baxter, Tia von Davis
Production Company:
Distribpix Inc
Director:
Radley Mezger
Release Date:
November 16, 2012

Photo Galleries: Misty Stone and Prince Yahshua Birthday Party 2012

Photographer: IndustryByRick/EMMReport.com

Published: April 02, 2012

Photo Galleries: Misty Stone Birthday Party

Photographer: Ted, Men's Fantasies Inc./PornPR.com

Published: April 06, 2011

Profile: Misty Anderson

Known for her sexy, girl-next-door look, fit physique, and amazing smile, Misty Anderson was discovered by an amateur photographer who...

Profile: Misty Stone

Alias:
Misty, Denise Huxtable, Lisa Turtle, Delicious
Originally from Inglewood, this petite ebony dynamo spent half her life in Nebraska, where she was introduced to the industry at the age of 19....

Company News: 'The Truth: Front to Back' Welcomes Misty Stone On Air Tonight

Published: July 02, 2015

The show has also featured several high-profile adult industry guests in the few months it’s been on the air, including Kendra Lust, Allison...

Company News: Misty Stone Heats Up Summer With New Releases

Published: June 24, 2015

Misty Stone fans worldwide should be happy with her upcoming releases.

Company News: Misty Stone Celebrating Birthday At Project Club LA on March 28

Published: March 23, 2015

Stone Birthday Party at Project Club LA March 28th in Hollywood

Company News: Misty Stone Performs Free Live Webcam Show on Porn.com

Published: March 03, 2015

Porn.com presents its first free webcam ebony performance, starring the charismatic Misty Stone.

Company News: Misty Stone In the Running for Penthouse Pet Of The Year

Published: February 23, 2015

Beautiful and talented ebony adult film star and Penthouse Pet Misty Stone is in the running for Penthouse’s Pet of the Year Playoffs 2015.

Company News: Mia Isabella Teams with Fleshlight for Promotional Images of Misty Stone

Published: January 14, 2015

The international erotic superstar’s photos of the gorgeous ebony beauty has been used for promotional use on the Fleshlight website.

Company News: Misty Stone is Penthouse Pet for December

Published: November 12, 2014

The beautiful pictorial expertly shot in a gorgeous castle mansion in Southern California by photographer Holly Randall captures Misty Stone in...

Company News: Misty Stone Goes Bananaz with 'Girlz Gone Bananaz'

Published: October 17, 2014

Adult film star Misty Stone will be hosting the Girlz Gone Bananaz promotional tour at Fantasy Fest, October 17-27 in Key West, Florida.

Company News: Misty Stone to Appear on Chocolate Radio’s ‘The Live Show’

Published: September 17, 2014

Radio personality and former adult entertainment star Nyomi Banxxx welcomes adult performer Misty Stone to The Live Show on Chocolate Radio tonight.

Company News: Misty Stone Receives 2014 Nightmoves Nomination

Published: July 26, 2014

Busy, busy Misty Stone nominated for Best Body at 2014 Nightmoves Awards.

Company News: Misty Stone, Luna Star Co-Host X Run, After Party in Florida May 31

Published: May 19, 2014

The First Annual X Run is an adult-themed, 5k obstacle course and mud run for men and women of all fitness levels.

Company News: Misty Stone's Birthday Party is This Friday in Hollywood

Published: March 26, 2014

In keeping with the true Misty Stone style of "go big or, you know, just go home," Stone will throw her b-day bash at one of Hollywood's biggest...

Displaying 1 - 20 of 1000
 


AVN.com