PLEASUREBUSINESSVODAVN AWARDS 2014

Restrict Search To:

 Articles  
 Company News  
 Companies  
 Events  
 Executive Suites  
 Videos  
 Movies  
 Photo Galleries  
 Profiles  
 Sex Toys  
 Columns  
Displaying 1 - 20 of 340


Photo Galleries: Priya Rai and Prince Yahshua at Bizzy B

Photographer: Art/EMMreport.com

Published: June 06, 2012

Photo Galleries: Misty Stone and Prince Yahshua Birthday Party 2012

Photographer: IndustryByRick/EMMReport.com

Published: April 02, 2012

Profile: Prince Yahshua

Alias:
Prince Yashia, Prince Nashur, Prince, Prince Yashua
In the ranks of prolific male performers, few can approach the success of Prince Yahshua. With over 300 titles to his name, the Chicago native...

Company News: Prince Yahshua Guests on 'Inside the Industry' Radio Program

Published: August 28, 2013

The adult performer, who suffered a near-career-ending injury in 2010, will discuss a recent incident that has caused him to need surgery again.

Article: Prince Yahshua Re-Injured; OCM Sets Up Fundraiser

Published: August 26, 2013

Close to three years after suffering a penile injury during a West Coast Productions shoot, male performer Prince Yahshua sustained a recurrence...

Article: Jonni Darkko Captures Prince Yahshua 'Slayin' Asians'

Published: July 29, 2013

Director Jonni Darkko continues to indulge his taste for Asian ladies, but this time vicariously through the singular sexual acobatics of the...

Company News: OCM Signs Male Talent Prince Yahshua

Published: April 11, 2013

OC Modeling goes for royalty by signing Prince Yahshua.

Company News: Prince Yahshua Speaks Out On Measure B

Published: October 26, 2012

Veteran adult performer, director and producer Prince Yahshua issued a statement in opposition of Measure B, the ballot initiative that would...

Company News: Prince Yahshua Wins Big at 2012 Urban X Awards

Published: July 25, 2012

It's a three-peat for Prince Yahshua at this year's Urban X Awards, as he takes home his third consecutive Male Performer of the Year trophy.

Company News: Prince Yahshua Now Booking Directly

Published: July 03, 2012

Company News: Jessica Drake, Prince Yahshua on 'Inside the Industry' This Wednesday

Published: June 26, 2012

Inside the Industry with James Bartholet will have two adult megastars on the program this week: sizzling Wicked girl Jessica Drake and "the...

Company News: Prince Yahshua Launches Official Website

Published: December 30, 2011

The wait is finally over: The top male performer has launched his own personal website, which is up and running at PrinceYahshua.com.

Company News: Prince Yahshua receives 3 AVN Nominations

Published: December 29, 2011

Acclaimed performer Prince Yahshua known as “Porn’s Black Assassin,” has had an amazing comeback this year, and his hard work has not gone...

Company News: Prince Yahshua Signs with LA Direct Models

Published: September 29, 2011

Male performer Prince Yahshua now is represented by LA Direct Models.

Company News: Prince Yahshua, Aryana Starr-Yahshua on ‘The Papi Chulo Show’

Published: September 15, 2010

Silverback Entertainment superstars Prince Yahshua and Aryana Starr-Yahshua will guest on The Papi Chulo Show today at 7 p.m. PST.

Article: Prince Yahshua on the Mend After Set Mishap

Published: September 01, 2010

Silverback Entertainment CEO and acclaimed male performer Prince Yahshua is resting comfortably at home after a freak on-set accident that...

Company News: Ethan Hunt Shoots 'Big Butt Bettys 2' for Prince Yahshua's Silverback Entertainment

Published: May 26, 2010

An underrated director, Ethan Hunt has gotten a chance to show what he can do on the latest release from Silverback Entertainment.

Article: Lisa Ann Meets Prince Yahshua for Legends of the Game

Published: August 21, 2009

Prince Yahshua takes pride in running a fast-paced set. And for one of the busiest studs in porn, today's scene for Silverback Entertainment is...

Company News: JSI, Justin Slayer, Prince Yahshua, CJ Wright Enjoy Urban X Success

Published: July 28, 2009

Justin Slayer International & Co. earned numerous accolades at the second annual Urban X Awards on Sunday night at Boulevard3 in Hollywood.

Article: Slayer Locks Up Prince Yahshua Under Exclusive Contract

Published: March 20, 2009

Justin Slayer International has signed Prince Yahshua to an exclusive, two-year contract.

Displaying 1 - 20 of 340
 


AVN.com